Leadership Roanoke Valley

The 2016 Leadership Roanoke Valley class graduated on June 7 at Roanoke College. Thirty graduates completed the program. Photo by Bohemian Robot LLC

 

Current Participants

Leadership Roanoke Valley 2016 - 2017 Participants

Angie Austin, Member One Federal Credit Union
Tiffany Beheler,
Center in the Square
Christopher Bever,
Roanoke County
Julianne Blake, 
Anderson, Desimone & Green, PC
Rebekah Bradley,
North Cross School
LaTron Brown, Social Security Administration
Courtney Campbell, Virginia House of Delegates - Office of Delegate Sam Rasoul
Kathryn Conner
Virginia Tourism Corporation
Betsy Crow,
Roanoke Redevelopment and Housing Authority
Lane Dellinger, G.J. Hopkins, Inc.
Kristen Gorman, Carilion Clinic
William Harden, UBS Financial Services
Letitia Hawkins-Beatty, DePaul Community Resources
Leah Hatcher,
Lutheran Family Services of Virginia
Milan Hayward, 
Virginia Western Community College
Kathleen Herndon
Feeding America Southwest Virginia
Rachel Hopkins, Science Museum of Western Virginia
Britteny Jenkins, Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC
Emily Jimerson, SFCS, Inc.
Wendy Jones, Williamson Road Area Business Association, Inc.
Mark Lambert,
Jefferson College of Health Sciences
Wade Layton, BB&T
Andrea Martin, Hollins University Career Center
Joseph Martin,
Member One Federal Credit Union
Lauren Mason, Southeast Rural Community Assistance Project, Inc.
Amelia Matheny,
The Roanoke Times / BH Media
Jennifer Pittman,
Virginia Western Community College
Kevin Reeder, First Bank and Trust Company
Jared Schweitzer,
Miller, Long & Associates, Inc.
Tony Segovia,
Comcast Spotlight
Keith St. Peter,
HomeTown Bank
Marci Stone,
City of Roanoke
Mark Tuck, Roanoke County Police Department
Catherine Underwood, Branch & Associates
Douglas Vinci, Wells Fargo
Lisa Walters, Carilion Clinic

 

Leadership Roanoke Valley Chair

Will Farmer, TradeRev

Leadership Roanoke Valley Chamber Liaison
Cally Smith,
Roanoke Regional Chamber

Leadership Roanoke Valley 2016 - 2017 Program Advisors

Kelly Sandridge, Goodwill Industries of the Valleys, Inc.
Ruth Cassell-Huyn,
Family Service of Roanoke Valley
Tara Nepper,
Virginia Western Community College
Richard Wellford, 
Poe & Cronk Real Estate Group
Mike Wilson,
Bohemian Robot LLC

Government Team - Advisors

Stephanie Frost, Comcast Spotlight
Tim Cerebe
, Freedom First Credit Union
Sara Guerry, Blue RIdge Catering, Inc.

Economic Development Team - Advisors

Jessica Webb, County of Roanoke
Frank Giannini, Member One Federal Credit Union
Ian Fortier
, Grandin Theatre Foundation

Community Impact Team - Advisors

Lauren McMillan, B2C Enterprises
John Gardner
, Branch & Associates
Jessie Lacks, Cox Communications

Education Team - Advisors

Shamaill Ross, Roanoke County
Jay O'Keeffe
, Johnson, Rosen & O'Keeffe, LLC
Stacie Vest, Cox

Health Team - Advisors

Tom Smigielski, ndp
Nancy Duval
, County of Roanoke
Tim Snyder, GSS Computer