Leadership Roanoke Valley Alumni

Class of 2018

  • Alicia DeMartini
  • Allen McNutt
  • Andrew Chester
  • Brad Timofeev
  • Daniel Gunn
  • Donald Deeds
  • Eric Eversole
  • Jamie Ellis
  • Jeffrey Collignon
  • Karenna Glover
  • Libby Dembski
  • Scott Miller
  • Stephanie Long
  • Aaron Boush
  • Anna Moncure
  • Ashley Thompson
  • Brian Baksic
  • Brian Hughes
  • Charles Denny
  • Chasity Barbour
  • Daniel Bruch
  • Erin Bly
  • Jeremy Waldoch
  • Jessica Fintel
  • Leslie Huntress Tyo
  • Megan Wade
  • Mike Chittum
  • Seth McGuire
  • Tim Pohlad-Thomas

Class of 2017

  • Julianne Blake
  • Wade Layton
  • Catherine Underwood
  • Lisa Walters
  • Kristen Gorman
  • Tiffany Beheler
  • Marci Stone
  • Antonio Segovia
  • Letitia Hawkins-Beatty
  • Kathleen Herndon
  • Kevin Reeder
  • Lane Dellinger
  • Ándrea Martin
  • Keith St. Peter
  • Mark Lambert
  • Leah Hatcher
  • Joseph Martin
  • Angie Austin
  • Jared Schweitzer
  • Rebekah Gunn
  • Christopher Bever
  • Mark Tuck
  • Betsy Crow
  • Rachel Hopkins
  • Emily Jimerson
  • LaTron Brown
  • Lauren  Mason
  • Britteny Jenkins
  • Amelia  Matheny
  • William Hardin
  • Courtney Campbell
  • Kathryn Conner
  • Jennifer Pittman
  • Milan Hayward

Class of 2016

  • Aaron Shearer
  • Amy Hartley
  • Ann Satterwhite
  • Bryan Hill
  • Brie Jackson
  • Caleigh Keith
  • Cara Price
  • David Epperly
  • Ellie Hammer
  • Paige Kauffman
  • Erika Lovegreen
  • Jessamyn Newcomb
  • Jonathan Templeton
  • Ken Nicely
  • Kimberly Robertson
  • LeeAnn Reich
  • Lydia Merritt
  • McKnight Garner
  • Nathan Gwartney
  • Richard Hedley
  • Sarah Gibbons
  • Sarah Lawrence
  • Suzanne Smith
  • Teresa Hamilton
  • Ted Williams
  • Tara Lilly
  • William Vagts
  • Zenith Barrett
  • Claire Bissot
  • Cody Blankenship
  • Holly DiGangi
  • Heather Baum
  • Lia Boggs
  • Sarah Boswell
  • Tim Cerebe

Class of 2015

  • Heather Anderson
  • Erin Burcham
  • Cora Carpenter
  • Emily Connelly
  • Mary Ann Conroy
  • Erin Cooper
  • Brooke Ferguson
  • Fernando Gracia
  • Karen Hankins
  • Annie Harvey
  • James Huffman
  • Sara Jamison
  • Debra Johnson
  • Heidi Ketler
  • Jeffrey  Todd Marlowe
  • Amy McArthur
  • Brandon Montgomery
  • Annemarie Mulvihill
  • Marc Nelson
  • Tara Nepper
  • Anne Newman
  • Michael Orr
  • Stedman Payne
  • Stephen Pendegrass
  • Shamaill Ross
  • Elizabeth Russell
  • Tom Smigielski
  • John Marc Sterne
  • Brian Webb
  • Patrick  Williams
  • Maureen Wilson
  • Mike Wilson

Class of 2014

  • Ann Marie Swindler
  • Adam Workman
  • Amber Hardman
  • Brandon Turner
  • Bret Queen
  • Camese Noel
  • Christine Phillips
  • Curtis R. Jennings III
  • Cathy P. Johnson
  • Carissa Mulahn
  • Clay Taylor
  • Debbie Creasy
  • Dexter C. Glass Jr.
  • Erin Dudley
  • Francis A. Longaker
  • Frank Giannini
  • Frank Hupfl
  • Michael Finney
  • Marie Lavinder Greer
  • Henry Schaefer
  • Holley Conner
  • Jessie Lacks
  • Jillian Papa
  • Jackie Rearick
  • John Thieberger
  • Laurel Odham
  • Lisa Lavin
  • Lillian Graning
  • Megan Cronise
  • Melissa T. Newman
  • Mike Hill
  • Philip Clements
  • Price Gutshall
  • Seth Hillis
  • Scott Gunn
  • Sonya Weatherford

Class of 2013

  • Adam Morgan
  • Amy Petersen
  • Brenda Landes
  • Shawn McMahon
  • Christy Pauley
  • Ruth Cassell
  • Chris Turnbull
  • Drew Arney
  • Hank Luton
  • Ian Fortier
  • Jamie Morris
  • Jeremy Holmes
  • Jackie Mayrosh
  • Julia Durodoye
  • Josh Whitlow
  • Kevin Warman
  • Kim Turner
  • Linda Wright
  • Leesa Wilcher
  • Mariana Laughlin
  • Mark Ayles
  • Nadean Carson
  • Nathan Harper
  • Jay O’Keeffe
  • Randy Swatzyna
  • Sheryl Ruocco
  • Sara Guerry
  • Tim Mills
  • Valerie Koeppel

Class of 2012

  • Adam Alexander
  • Amanda Rice
  • Ashley McCallum
  • Andrea Milliron
  • Angelia Vernon
  • Beth Ruffing
  • Betty Noell-Wiley
  • Cathy McDowell
  • Craig Favor
  • Cristina Finch
  • Carrie Harris
  • Chris Thomas
  • Ginger Bullington
  • Jenna Lazenby
  • Josh Meyer
  • Jeannie Keen
  • John Nielsen
  • Joshua Mabrey
  • John Prillaman
  • Jason Kiser
  • Kendall Hurt
  • Kim Stone
  • Shawn Nelson
  • Mac Michals
  • Mike Conner
  • Mike Felker
  • Ryan Patterson
  • Roger Blankenship
  • Rhonda Stegall
  • Sally Seagraves
  • Samantha Steidle
  • Sheila Lambert
  • Wiegard Spencer
  • Travis Knobbe
  • Will Andrews

Class of 2011

  • Alisha Starkey
  • Ashley Nicole Reynolds
  • Allison Watkins
  • Bill Stone
  • Betsy Parkins
  • Brandon T. Williams
  • Chad Scott
  • Craig Griffith
  • C.W. Markham
  • David Reed
  • Dan Gaskell
  • Eric L. Anderson
  • Eric Danielsen
  • Hollie Blankemeyer
  • Joanna Coleman
  • Jeff Scot Philips
  • Jean Hopstetter
  • John Skevington
  • Karen Marchand
  • Lauren McMillan
  • Lia Kelinsky
  • Lea Riddle
  • Michelle R. Jones
  • Matt Bonham
  • Max Wiegard
  • Michael Copty
  • Melinda Crosser
  • Mike Hertz
  • Michele Minter
  • Michele Nikkel
  • Patience O’Brien
  • Ragena Jordan
  • Sarav Bhatia
  • Scott Maxey
  • Tammy Lawfield
  • Tammy Newcomb

Class of 2010

  • Adam Shores
  • Bethany Murphy
  • Chris Becker
  • Carolyn Kiser
  • LaShawn Patterson
  • Daniel Martin
  • Dustin Campbell
  • David Hipes
  • Ernest DelBuono
  • Elizabeth Francis
  • Erik Williams
  • Jessica Webb
  • Juliette Myers
  • Joshua Bradley
  • Karen Harris
  • Laurie Mrva
  • Lewis Conner
  • Liz Burford
  • Matt Huff
  • Michele Wright
  • Michelle Hillis
  • Mike McAllister
  • Modena Henderson
  • Tyler Nguyen
  • Patrick Murdock
  • Rebecca Ellis
  • Steve Burtis
  • Steven Hammond
  • Sean Neff
  • Steve Waterman
  • Veronica Barajas
  • Nicole Wagner

Class of 2009

  • Abby Verdillo
  • Brian Clark
  • BJ Brewer
  • Brooke Rosen
  • Chris Winston
  • Christopher Walters
  • Deborah Flippo
  • Doloris Vest
  • Forest I. Jones
  • Jennifer Feazelle
  • Jake Gilmer
  • Jamie Graham
  • Jay Nance
  • Josh Morris
  • Kelly Coleman
  • Kathleen Lordan
  • Karen W. Turner
  • Kelsey Yardley
  • Martha J. Chester
  • Melissa Lacombe
  • Maryanne R. Sweeney
  • Philip Thompson
  • Shawn Edwards
  • Stacey F. Showalter
  • Stephanie Koehler
  • Troy Henderson
  • Trey McCoy
  • Victor S. Skaff III
  • Vickie Meeks Miller
  • Whitney Higgins
  • Webb King
  • Zack Fletchall
  • Shawn Edwards

Class of 2008

  • Betsy Whitney
  • Bobby Williamson
  • Brandy M. Rapp
  • Brian Lancenese
  • Carter R. Brothers
  • Mike Smith
  • Kim Parker
  • Cass Palmer
  • William Calvin Smith
  • Carissa South
  • C.W. Pace Jr.
  • Dawn Finney
  • Edgar Ornelas
  • Ernie Caldwell
  • Hope Cothran
  • Jim McGuire
  • John Gallagher
  • Jennifer Conley Sexton
  • Lisa J. Tilley
  • Mark Johnson
  • Melinda Rector
  • Mike Woolwine
  • Nicole Hall
  • Penny Hodge
  • Renee Sowers
  • Russell Decker
  • Sherry Tomley
  • Steve Hilbish
  • Sherry Wallace
  • Thomas Becher
  • Tarek Moneir
  • Whit Ellerman

Class of 2007

  • Andrew Gentiluomo
  • Anita Naff
  • Anne Sampson
  • Chris Kaze
  • Crystal M. Ware
  • Charles Terrell
  • Donna Gnergy Spradlin
  • Deborah J. Lindsay
  • Gwen R. Turner
  • James A. Chapman
  • John Michael Hull
  • Joe Ciezkowski
  • John Provo
  • John A. Register
  • John S. Hartman
  • Kevin G. Sullivan
  • Kimberly Bennett
  • Kimberly B. Vosskamp
  • Linda S. Hodges
  • Mike Gray
  • Matthew Livingston
  • Robin Harris Bailey
  • René Reiner
  • Scott Collins
  • Steven E. Anderson

Class of 2006

  • LaRue C. Goss
  • Rebecca Emanuelson
  • Cindy R. Keaton
  • Clark H. Worthy
  • Carrie T. McConnell
  • Cecil Snead II
  • David Hodge
  • Elizabeth B. Futrell
  • Rosemary Winslow
  • Julie Ann Aavatsmark
  • John E. Shepelwich
  • Keith Dance
  • Kenneth D. McCauley
  • Krista H. Vannoy
  • Suzanne Cronise
  • Mark Courtright
  • Mike Shorten
  • Rosie Hagen
  • Richard M. Wellford
  • Stephen G. Simon
  • Susan M. Stanley
  • Stewart Barnes
  • Todd Foutz
  • Ryan C. Berry

Class of 2005

  • Brent Robertson
  • David Diaz
  • Jeff Nicola
  • Janet Porter
  • Juliet Felts
  • Steve Arner
  • Susan Lawyer Willis
  • Todd Maxey
  • Thom Hubard
  • Vernon Feather
  • Charlotte Tyson
  • Chris Lazzuri
  • Dave Cohan
  • Ed Westerman
  • Getra Hanes
  • Gretchen Weinnig
  • Jill Barksdale
  • Jenny Hughes Bradley
  • Kevin Milz
  • Lori Baker
  • Leigh Frazier
  • Ali A. Nazemi
  • Susan E. Short
  • Tommy Hendrix
  • Vickie McCormick
  • William Farmer
  • Wanda Ostrander

Class of 2004

  • Brian Redd
  • Carol Whitaker
  • Eddie Wells
  • James French
  • John Christopher
  • James Forney
  • Jennifer Jamison
  • Micah Bibby
  • Ray Sullivan
  • Dan Summerlin
  • Brennie Conkle
  • Cami L. Jones
  • Dave Spangler
  • Graham Leonard
  • Jeff Smith
  • Jeff Glenn
  • Jason Moyers
  • Jodi Muller-Stotser
  • James Vodnik
  • Lisa Campbell
  • Mike Cagle
  • Marilyn Herbert-Ashton
  • Hope V. Parks
  • Randall Holley
  • Sara Leftwich
  • Terrell Holbrook
  • Teresa Jenkins
  • Stacie Vest

Class of 2003

  • Anna Marie Counts
  • Cecelia H. Hovis
  • Christina Motley
  • Corey Heck
  • Carey H. Peerman
  • Donnie Turner
  • Gary Hegner
  • Joe Rainsbury
  • Kevin Deck
  • Krista Blakeney
  • Lori D. Thompson
  • Nelson Metheney
  • Ray Hopkins
  • Ronda Boutte
  • Richard Lowe
  • Mark Robertson
  • Bob Lindsey
  • Todd Burns
  • Troy Smith
  • Chad Sweeney
  • Carolyn Webster
  • Cindy Radford
  • David Booth
  • Mark McCaskill
  • Dayna Patrick
  • Todd Morgan
  • Catherine Armitage

Class of 2002

  • Pam Prestage
  • Cooper Youell
  • Elizabeth Corbett
  • Jen Smith
  • Joey Stump
  • Katherine Londos
  • Philip Schirmer
  • Sue Marie Worline
  • Thomas M. Winn
  • Billy Driver
  • Carolyn Gordon
  • Janet Crawford
  • Jenny Lee
  • Courtney Penn

Class of 2001

  • Angie Adams
  • Barry Smith
  • Carol Orndorff
  • Theresa P. Jackson
  • Linda Scarborough
  • Hugh Latimer
  • Michael Brennan
  • Michael Lewis
  • Thomas Fraticelli
  • Michael Abbott
  • Daniel O’Donnell
  • John E. Gardner III
  • John Phillips
  • John Anstey
  • Lenora S. Downing
  • Neal Cummings
  • Nancy Duval
  • Terry Hall
  • Tim Snyder

Class of 2000

  • Renee Thompson
  • Andrew S. Harner
  • William Hamlin
  • Celia McCormick
  • Carolyn Schwanhausser
  • Tripp Godsey
  • Frank Rogan
  • Gregory Brock
  • Mark D. Loftis
  • Sam Hayes
  • Shirley Holland
  • Brad Stipes
  • Kathy Baske Young
  • Brian T. Chisom
  • Dave Prosser
  • David Maxey
  • Hilary P. Kennard
  • Harry L. Zulauf
  • Mark Cathey
  • Mike J. Mercier
  • Chief Richard Burch Jr.

Class of 1999

  • Jeff Updike
  • Carolyn Chrisman
  • David I. Tenzer
  • Garland Kitts
  • Jamie Hinkle
  • Janet R. Lampman
  • Janet Frantz
  • Karen Belcher
  • Tim Largen
  • Louise Dudley
  • Paula Mitchell
  • Matthew Pritts
  • Karen Richardson Saunders

Class of 1998

  • Bob Smith
  • Charlotte Mason
  • Betsy Whitney
  • Diane Akers
  • Myra-Delia Kagey
  • Deedie D. Kagey
  • Leory Edwards
  • Eileen Pevarski
  • Errol D. Alexander Jr.
  • Gary M. Adkins
  • Gary L. Robertson
  • Jackie Grant
  • Louis A. Perrott
  • Melinda Dillon
  • Melissa Lucas Dales
  • Nancy May
  • Roger F. Ellmore
  • Shannon Brabham
  • Stephen Esworthy
  • Suzanne P. McLean
  • Paula Brown
  • Janice Dinkins Davidson
  • Troy Kincer

Class of 1997

  • Phillip V. Anderson
  • Steven Bess
  • Sam Cannon
  • Paul S. Carruthers
  • Carol Chappell
  • Brian G. Duvall
  • Christina Flippen
  • John Wells Gillon
  • Pete Haislip
  • Gordon Hancock
  • Janet Hollowell
  • Jeffery D. Johnson
  • Drew Kepley
  • Shireen Kirk
  • Jenny McBride
  • Erin Montgomery
  • David V. Moorman
  • Terry Morrison
  • Dee Perdue
  • Melina Dee Perdue
  • Frank W. Stiff
  • Michael VanHalewyn
  • Barry Ward
  • Cathi Lambe Weber
  • Miriam C. Wright

Class of 1996

  • Ronald J. Alderman
  • Dennis  Brown
  • Larry W. Bullock
  • Lee Clark
  • Leah Coffman
  • Arnold Covey
  • Barry Glenn
  • Robin Haldiman
  • Wiliam E. Harlor
  • Lynne L. Henley
  • Levert Jackson
  • Ginny Jarrett
  • Curtis Jennings
  • Lisa Williams Kern
  • Kenneth L. Lanford
  • Todd A. Leeson
  • Thomas G. McClung
  • Charles P. Newell
  • Donald  Padgett
  • Jeff Parkhill
  • Sarah E. Powell
  • Connie L. Ratcliffe
  • Genie K. Rich
  • Matt Robertson
  • William R. Scarborough
  • Natalie L. Smith
  • Sandra Snead
  • Leon Taylor
  • Jack Tompkins

Class of 1995

  • Howard Wilson
  • Conal A. Shaw
  • Cynthia A. Gray
  • Diane Hyatt
  • Jo Ann Weissbart
  • Mark E. Backmann
  • Phillip R. Lingafelt
  • Rusty L. Ross
  • Thomas R. Schroeder
  • Robert Turcotte
  • Leah L. Russell

Class of 1994

  • Bruce M. Wood
  • Francis H. Casola
  • Cal Johnson
  • David Pruett
  • David L. Booth
  • Brian J. Gottstein
  • Kathy McLeod
  • John Keeley
  • John H. Thompson
  • Vicki Kapp
  • Lee Blair
  • Deke Summers
  • Elaine Carver
  • Lisa Jamison Bowling
  • Larry A. Lynch

Class of 1993

  • Alan G. Soltis
  • William R. Brumfield
  • Bill Poe
  • Valeta Pittman
  • Steven L. Higgs
  • Jack Watts
  • Keith Austin
  • Robert Wagner
  • Henny Brooks

Class of 1992

  • Bud Grey
  • Nicholas Conte
  • Cynthia Light
  • Dwight Blalock
  • Gregory A. Jones
  • John F. Pendarvis
  • Toni D. McLawhorn
  • Patton Coles
  • Anne Marie Green
  • David E. Perry
  • Kathy Kinsey

Class of 1991

  • Bill Upthegrove
  • Robert M. Swindell
  • Daniel P. Frankl
  • David P. Mitchell
  • John E. Hammer III
  • John Levin
  • Manjit Toor
  • Paul Mahoney
  • Stanley B. Andrzejewski
  • Lorraine Lange
  • Stuart L. Meredith

Class of 1990

  • Brian D. Yanoviak
  • Carroll Gentry
  • Barbara Atkins Kagey
  • John T. Avis
  • John G. Heitz
  • Jim Wade
  • Ray Byrd
  • William A. Irvin III
  • Wallace J. Nelson
  • William Terry
  • Gardner W. Smith

Class of 1989

  • Alan E. Ronk
  • Jay Brenner
  • Jeanne Kasberger
  • G. Logan Forsyth
  • Elizabeth F. Frankl
  • Laura T. Linn
  • Robert A. Ziogas

Class of 1988

  • Keith Cook
  • Melinda Cox
  • Thomas F. Dunleavy
  • Katherine C. Harrison
  • Howard Lee Jennings
  • Robert M. Johnson
  • Kevin Kays
  • Robert Martin
  • Russell McKenney
  • Elizabeth Obenshain
  • W. Hope Player
  • Mary Prickitt
  • Jeffrey D. Rudd
  • William H. Sapp
  • Hugh L. Sawyer
  • Brady Sheffer
  • Connie W. Stanley
  • Steven W. Sunderman
  • Gary A. Vail

Class of 1987

  • John Chambliss
  • Noel L. Chitwood
  • Clark Cole
  • Gary M. Creasy
  • Ron Cronise
  • Webster Day
  • Katherine Elliott
  • David H. Ernest
  • Mike Fariss
  • Scott Farrar
  • Bradley W. Fitzgerald
  • Nancy Henley
  • Kay Kelly
  • Robert A. Kulinski
  • Michael Lavery
  • Dean S. Lawrence
  • Rich Martin
  • Donna Parker Massey
  • Morris D. Reece
  • Brenda L. Skidmore
  • Melody S. Stovall
  • Heth Thomas
  • William B. Thomas
  • Stephen J. Williams

Class of 1986

  • Albert Ahrens
  • Helen A. Burnett
  • Robert  Fetzer
  • Robert W. Glenn
  • Robert A. Harrell
  • William H. Lindsey
  • Delvis O. McCadden
  • Susan Jackson Mills
  • Brian R. Monday
  • Bruce W. Muncy
  • Joel Nichols
  • Robert D. Obey
  • Linda Pharis
  • Jim Phipps
  • Scott Quisenberry
  • Anthony T. Remson
  • Richard R. Sayers
  • Dolores M. Schmitt
  • Cynthia Morgan Shelor
  • Robert A. Stalzer
  • John L. Wackler
  • Lainy Wilhelm
  • Barton J. Wilner
  • Don Wilson

Class of 1985

  • Abney S. Boxley
  • Tanya Burr
  • David T. Bush
  • Barbara Calnan
  • Laura Larew Cooley
  • Dorotha P. Dension
  • Charles Dorsey
  • Timothy W. Gubala
  • Charles R. Holcomb
  • Robert F. Iseminger
  • Daniel E. Karnes
  • Charles T. Meredith
  • Wanda S. Morgan
  • Barry L. Mousa
  • Judith L. Nelson
  • Dorothy A. Pacyna
  • Ann Poskocil
  • John N. Schear
  • Michael A. Trowbridge
  • William K. Warren
  • Charles E. Warsaw
  • Nena T. Whittemore
  • Barry C. Wilhelm
  • Blair Wimbush

Class of 1984

  • Margaret Baker
  • Vickie H. Bibee
  • Robert T. Brady
  • Kathryn K. Buchanan
  • Beverly B. Burleson
  • Tobie Eaton
  • Wendy Fairey
  • Jean Glontz
  • Kathryn T. Gregg
  • Eddie F. Hearp
  • William B. Houck
  • Bolling Izard
  • Edward J. Kihm
  • Thomas H. Krakauer
  • John W. Lambert
  • Douglas McQuade
  • Bobby C. Nance
  • John H. Parrott,
  • Kathleen H. Ratliff
  • Carolyn Seay
  • Karl A. Vandegriff
  • Roderick D. Wade
  • Constance R. Walsh
  • Carl L. Wright
  • Chris Moore